Huawei ONU HS8545M

Huawei GPON ONU HS8545M with 1GE ports+3*FE ports+1*phone port+wifi, HS8545M with 2 antennas high gain wireless function
 Send purchase questions
 

Description

Huawei GPON ONU HS8545M with 1GE ports+3*FE ports+1*phone port+wifi, HS8545M with 2 antennas high gain wireless function
The HS8545M, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.
The HS8545M: 1GE+3LAN+1VOICE+WIFI with 2 antennas
The HG8545M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8545M provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
The HS8545M Provide English firmware and EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice.

1.Product Parameter

Model no: HS8545M

LAM: 1GE + 2FE

Telephone: 1port

WiFi: Yes

PPPOE: Yes

Frimware: English

Dimension/pcs: 250*185*38mm/0.4kgs

Remarks: GPON, External Antenna

2.Product feature and application

Item Parameter
PON Interface

1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 4*100Mbps Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms

3.Product details of the HS8545M

1.Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.
2.Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
3.Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.
4.Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.
5.Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
6.Support ONT auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
7.Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
8.Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
9.Support broadcasting storm resistance function

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Request for Quotation
Name of your Company.
Enter Your Valid Email Address.
Name the Products and Mention Required Quantity.

×