MikroTik S-3553LC20D

Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.  Send purchase questions

Description

Product specifications

Details
Product code S-3553LC20D
Connector LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 20KM
Format SFP
Mode SM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MikroTik S-3553LC20D”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×